2 Bedroom Apartment

4 Wharf End, 
Trafford Park, 
M17 1LD
Purchase price
£220,000
  • Tenanted
ATTENTION INVESTORS - CONTEMPORARY APARTMENT IN THE HEART OF TRAFFORD PARK! Impressive two bedroom apartment in the desirable No 1 Old Trafford development.
  • Financial Performance*
Gross rent
£15,480
Ground rent
£278
Service charge
£2,838
Net income
£12,364
Gross yield
7.04%
Net yield
5.62%
  • Key Features
  • 14th floor position with elevated views
  • Tenanted Investment Opportunity
  • Two spacious double bedrooms
  • Two modern bathrooms including en suite
  • Bright and airy reception room
  • Contemporary fitted kitchen
  • High rise development with secure entry
  • Well maintained communal areas

yieldit are delighted to present this modern two bedroom, two bathroom apartment offers stylish city living with impressive elevated views. The property features a spacious reception room filled with natural light, creating an inviting space for both relaxation and entertaining. The contemporary kitchen is well appointed with integrated appliances, while both bedrooms are generously sized, with the principal benefiting from an en suite bathroom. A second well finished bathroom adds convenience, making the apartment ideal for professionals, couples, or sharers seeking comfort and functionality in a high rise setting.

Located in the heart of Trafford Park, the property benefits from excellent connectivity and a growing local infrastructure. The area is well served by public transport links, including nearby tram stops and major road networks, providing easy access to Manchester city centre and surrounding areas. Residents can enjoy proximity to a range of amenities, including retail outlets, supermarkets, leisure facilities, and green spaces, as well as the nearby Trafford Centre, offering extensive shopping, dining, and entertainment options.

From an investment perspective, this apartment presents a strong opportunity due to its desirable location and modern appeal. Trafford Park continues to see ongoing regeneration and development, driving demand for high quality rental properties. The combination of transport accessibility, local employment hubs, and lifestyle amenities makes it particularly attractive to tenants, supporting potential for consistent rental yields and long term capital growth.

Please note, lettings and management charges may apply.

  • Financial Performance *
Gross rent
£15,480
Ground rent
£278
Service charge
£2,838
Net income
£12,364
Gross yield
7.04%
Net yield
5.62%

Fill in your details below to enquire about property YL-08515
2 Bedroom Apartment

4 Wharf End, 
Trafford Park
By submitting your details you consent to being contacted by yieldit by telephone and/or email for this and similar marketing material.
*All information is provided as a guideline only, is subject to change and does not constitute a contract. As with any investment, please remember that the value of property may go up or down.
  • Location
  • EPC